Spouse (on-shore/off-shore) (100)


        If you intend to marry an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen, can serve
application for admission/permanent residence in Australia.

        Category “partners” refers to:

        If you are in Australia temporary visa (subclass 820) and permanent visa (subclass 801)/
These subclasses are suitable visas to people wishing to remain in Australia with her partner, who is an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.
If the relationship continues for a period of 2 years from the date of filing of the application, you can obtain a permanent residence permit.

        If you are outside Australia:

        Partners of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens can apply for entry/permanent residence in Australia.

        Category “partners” refers to:

        A temporary visa (subclass 309) and permanent visa (subclass 100).

        These visa subclasses are suitable for people staying abroad and who wish to come to Australia
and stay with his partner, who must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.
If the relationship continues for a period of 2 years from the date of filing of the application, you can obtain permanent residence.

        Future spouse visa (subclass 300).

        This subclass visa is suitable for people staying abroad and wanting to enter Australia for the purpose of entering into marriage with her partner.
Future spouse must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.
After marriage visa holder is entitled to apply for permanent residency in Australia.